|
搬迁
Diaghilev – Ballets Russes (22CDs, Warner Classics) Genre: Classical
Medium: CD Media of choice
Country of disc production: USA
Year of disc release: 2022
Publisher (label):Warner Classics
Catalog number: 0190296477157
Record date: 1923–2004
Audio codec: FLAC
Rip type: tracks+.cue
Audio bitrate: lossless
Source: own rip
Presence of scans in the content of the distribution: yes
Tracklist
Diaghilev: Ballets Russes (22 CDs, Warner Classics)Works:
Adam: Giselle (Robert Irving, Philharmonia Orchestra)
Auric: Les Facheux - ballet in one act (Igor Markevitch, Orchestre National de l'Opera de Monte-Carlo)
Balakirev: Symphonic Poem 'Tamara' (Andre Cluytens, Orchestre de la Societe des Concerts du Conservatoire)
Beecham: The Gods go A’Begging (Thomas Beecham, Royal Philharmonia Orchestra)
Borodin: Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances (Seiji Ozawa, Chicago Symphony Orchestra)
Debussy: Jeux - Poème dansé (Andre Cluytens, Orchestre de la Societe des Concerts du Conservatoire)
Debussy: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune (Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker)
Dukas: Fanfare to La Peri (Jean Martinon, Orchestre National de l'O.R.T.F.)
Dukas: La Péri (Jean Martinon, Orchestre National de l'O.R.T.F.)
Falla: El sombrero de tres picos (Rafael Fruhbeck de Burgos, Philharmonia Orchestra)
Faure: Pavane, Op. 50 (Armin Jordan, Orchestre de chambre de Lausanne)
Liadov: Baba-Yaga, Op. 56 (Dmitrij Kitajenko, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra)
Liadov: Kikimora, Op. 63 (Dmitrij Kitajenko, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra)
Milhaud: Le Train Bleu, Op. 84 (Igor Markevitch, Orchestre National de l'Opera de Monte-Carlo)
Mussorgsky: A Night on the Bare Mountain (Mariss Jansons, Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra)
Mussorgsky: Boris Godunov: Coronation Scene (historical recordings)
Poulenc: Les Biches (Georges Pretre, Philharmonia Orchestra)
Prokofiev: Chout - Suite, Op.21a (Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra)
Prokofiev: Le Pas d'acier (The Steel Dance): Suite Op. 41b (Igor Markevitch, Philharmonia Orchestra)
Prokofiev: The Prodigal Son, Op. 46 (Marin Alsop, Sao Paulo Symphony Orchestra)
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé (Andre Cluytens, Orchestre de la Societe des Concerts du Conservatoire)
Respighi: La Boutique Fantasque, PP120 (Alceo Galliera, Philharmonia Orchestra)
Rimsky Korsakov: Scheherazade, Op. 35 (Seiji Ozawa, Chicago Symphony Orchestra)
Satie: Jack in the Box (John Lanchberry, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden)
Satie: Mercure - Poses plastiques en trois tableaux (Pierre Dervaux, Orchestre de Paris)
Satie: Parade (Michel Plasson, Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse)
Sauguet: Le Chatte (Igor Markevitch, Orchestre National de l'Opera de Monte-Carlo)
Schmitt, F: La Tragédie de Salomé, Op. 50 (Jean Martinon, Orchestre National de l'O.R.T.F.)
Schumann: Carnaval, Op. 9 (Robert Irving, Philharmonia Orchestra)
Strauss, R: Josephs-Legende: Symphonic Fragment, Op.63a (Rudolf Kempe, Staatskapelle Dresden)
Strauss, R: Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche, Op. 28 (Lorin Maazel, Philharmonia Orchestra)
Stravinsky: Apollon musagète. (Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker)
Stravinsky: Fireworks, Op. 4 (Eliahu Inbal, Philharmonia Orchestra)
Stravinsky: Le Chant du Rossignol (Pierre Boulez, Orchestre National de France)
Stravinsky: Les Noces (Charles Dutoit, Percussions Group, Grand Chœur de l'Universite de Lausanne)
Stravinsky: Petrushka (Simon Rattle, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra)
Stravinsky: Pulcinella (Neville Marriner, Academy of Saint Martin in the Fields)
Stravinsky: Renard (Charles Dutoit, Ensemble Instrumental)
Stravinsky: The Firebird (Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra)
Stravinsky: The Nightingale (James Conlon, Orchestre et Chœurs de l'Opera National de Paris)
Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring (Igor Markevitch, Philharmonia Orchestra)
Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66 (Andre Previn, London Symphony Orchestra)
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Op. 20 (Andre Previn, London Symphony Orchestra)
Tcherepnin, N: Le Pavillon d'Armide (Henry Shek, Moscow Symphony Orchestra)
Tcherepnin, N: Narcisse et Echo, Op. 40 (Gennady Rozhdestvensky, The Hauge Chamber Choir and Residentie Orchestra)
Tommasini, V: Le donne di buon umore Suite (Igor Markevitch, Philharmonia Orchestra)
Weber: Invitation to the Dance, Op. 65 (Andre Cluytens, Orchestre de la Societe des Concerts du Conservatoire)Artists:
various artists
DE08BA071D8681B4445730BCD294360C5D694605
|
|